Privacy Policy+

BUSSE Design+Engineering GmbH takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We will explain to you here how your personal data are handled when you visit this website and which data are collected, for what purpose and to what extent they are accessible to third parties.


1. Name and contact data of the party responsible for the processing as well as the company data protection officer

BUSSE Design+Engineering GmbH (responsible party)
legally represented by the managing directors Gabriele Busse-Kilger, Felix Timm
Nersinger Straße 18
89275 Elchingen
Phone number: +49 (0) 7308 811 499 0
E-mail address: info@busse-design.com

 

The company data protection officer of BUSSE Design+Engineering GmbH can be contacted under the aforementioned address.

 

2. Collection and storage of personal data as well as the type and purpose of usage


When browsing our website https://Busse-Design.com

information will be automatically sent to our web server by the browser used on your device. This information is temporarily stored in what is called a logfile.
The following information will be entered without any action on your part and will be stored until the automatic deletion:
• IP address of the requesting computer,
• Date and time of the access,
• Name and URL of the called file,
• Website, from which the access is carried out (Referrer-URL),
• Browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer as well as the name of your access provider.

The above data are processed by us for the following purposes:
• Warranty of the establishment of a smooth connection of the website,
• Warranty of an easy use of our website,
• Evaluation of the system security and stability as well as
• Further administrative purposes.

The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is derived from the purposes listed above regarding the data collection. In no way will we use the collected data for the purpose to draw conclusions about your person.
In addition, we use cookies upon visiting our website. You can find more detailed explanations in this respect under Subclause 4 of this privacy statement.

 

3. Contact


When contacting us (e.g. via the contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media) the details of the user will be used to process the contact enquiry and its settlement pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR. The details of the users can be stored in a Customer-Relationship-Management System ("CRM System") or comparable enquiry organisation.

We will delete the enquiries provided that they are no longer necessary. We check the necessity every two years; the statutory archiving obligations shall further apply.

 

4. Data security

During a visit to the website we use the widespread SSL procedure (Secure Socket Layer) in conjunction with the respective maximum encryption level that is supported by your browser. As a rule, this concerns a 256 Bit encryption. If your browser does not support a 256-Bit encryption we will instead resort to 128-Bit v3 technology. You can recognise whether an individual site of our internet presence is transmitted encrypted by the closed presentation of the key respectively lock symbol in the bottom status bar of your browser. Incidentally, we use suitable technical and organisational security measures in order to protect your data against accidental or wilful manipulation, partial or full loss, destruction or against the unauthorised access of third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with the technological development.

 

5. Cookies, plugins, checkbox and tools

We use cookies on our site. These are small files, which your browser creates automatically and are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone etc.) when you visit our site. Cookies do not cause any damages on your terminal device, nor do they contain any viruses, Trojans or other malware. Information is filed in the cookie, which is respectively produced in connection with the specifically used terminal device. However, this does not mean that we receive information about your identity. The purpose of cookies is to design the use of our range of offers to make your browsing experience more pleasant. We use 'session cookies' in order to recognise whether you have already visited individual pages of our website. These will be deleted automatically after leaving our site.
In addition, we also use temporary cookies in order to optimise the user-friendliness, which are stored on your terminal device for a certain stipulated period of time. If you visit our site once again in order to use our services it will be automatically recognised that you have previously visited our site and which inputs and settings you implemented so you do not have to enter them again. We also use cookies to record the use of our website for statistical purposes and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimising our range of offers for you (see Subclause 5). These cookies enable us to automatically recognise that you have already visited our site. These cookies will be deleted automatically after a defined period of time.
A checkbox set up by us additionally generates a cryptic token via a cookie. This cookie, however, does not contain any personal data and only serves to prevent bots from independently completing forms.
The data processed by cookies are necessary for the stated purposes in order to safeguard our legitimate interests as well as those of third parties according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.
The majority of browsers accept cookies automatically. You can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or an indication always appears before a new cookie is created. The full deactivation of cookies may mean that you cannot use all functions of our website.
You can prevent the installation of the cookies using a corresponding setting of the browser software; however we would like to point out that in this case, if applicable, not all functions of this website can be used in full.
You can additionally prevent the entry of the data generated by the cookie and which refer to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) as well as the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing a browser add-on (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).
As an alternative to the browser add-on, in particular with browsers on mobile terminal devices, you can prevent the entry by Google Analytics, by clicking on this link. http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

An Opt-out-Cookie is set that prevents the future entry of your data when visiting this website. The Opt-out-Cookie will only apply in this browser and only for our website and will be filed on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser you must set the Opt-out-Cookie once again.

 

 

6. Newsletter
If you have registered for our e-mail newsletter, we will regularly send you information regarding our offers. The sole obligatory detail that we need to send the newsletter is your e-mail address. The entry of further possible data is voluntary and is used in order to be able to address you personally.
We use the so-called Double Opt-in process for the sending of the newsletter. This means after the registration you will receive an e-mail, in which you are requested to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that no-one can register with third party e-mail addresses. The registrations for the newsletter are recorded in order to be able to prove the registration process is in line with the legal requirements. This includes the storage of registration and the confirmation time as well as the IP address. The changes to your data storage at the despatch service provider are also recorded.

With the activation of the confirmation link you give us your consent to use your personal data pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The data collected by us upon registration for the newsletter are exclusively used for purposes of the address with advertising by way of the newsletter.
You can cancel your registration for the newsletter at any time via the link in the newsletter that is solely for this purpose or with an appropriate message to the responsible party named at the beginning. After cancelling your registration, your e-mail address will deleted from our newsletter distribution list without delay provided that you have not explicitly consented to a further use of your data or we have reserved the right to a data use beyond this, which is permitted by law and about which we will inform you in this statement.
The despatch of the newsletter is carried out by means of the despatch service provider CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstr. 43, 26180 Rastede, Germany. You can view the data protection provisions of the despatch service provider here: https://www.cleverreach.com/de/datenschutz/. The despatch service provider is assigned based on our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR and a contract processing contract pursuant to Art. 28 Para. 3 S. 1 GDPR.

The despatch service provider can use the data of the recipients under a pseudonym, i.e. without allocation to a user, in order to optimise or improve the own services, e.g. for the technical optimisation of the despatch and the presentation of the newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the despatch service provider will not use the data of our newsletter recipients in order to write to these recipients or to forward the data to third parties.

 

7. Google Analytics, Google AdWords and Conversion Measurement
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google LLC 600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie regarding the use of the online offer by the users is, as a rule, transmitted to a server of Google in the USA and stored there.

Google is certified under the Privacy-Shield Agreement and hereby offers a guarantee to comply with the European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Google will use this information on our behalf in order to evaluate the use of our online offer through the users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide further services associated with the use of this online offer and the internet use towards us. Pseudonymous usage profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymisation. This means the IP address of the users is abbreviated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Treaty on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a server of Google in the USA and abbreviated there. In these exceptional cases this processing will be carried out pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of the user for optimisation and marketing purposes.

The IP address transmitted by the user's browser will not be aggregated with other data from Google. The users can prevent the storage of the cookies by a corresponding setting of their browser software; the users can additionally prevent the entry of the data generated by the cookie and which refer to your use of the online offer to Google as well as the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
The personal data of the users will be deleted or anonymised after 14 months.

In addition, we use the online marketing process of Google "AdWords" in order to place advertisements in the Google advertising network (e.g., in search results, in videos, on websites, etc.) so that they are displayed to users, who have a presumed interest in the advertisements. This allows us to display more target-oriented advertisements for and within our online offer in order to only present advertisements to users, which potentially correspond with their interests. For example, if a user is shown advertisements for products that they showed an interest in on other online offers, this is known as "remarketing". For this purpose, when using our website and others where the Google advertising network is active, Google will carry out a Google code and so-called (re)marketing tags (invisible graphics or codes, also referred to as "Web Beacons") are integrated into the website. With their help, an individual cookie is stored on the users' device, i.e. a small file (instead of cookies comparable technologies can also be used). In this file it is noted which websites the user visited, which contents they are interested in and which offers the users clicked on, further technical information relating to the browser and operating system, referring websites, time of visit as well as further details relating to the use of the online offer.

We further receive an individual "Conversion-Cookie". The information obtained with the help of the cookie serve Google to create Conversion statistics for us. However, we only find out the anonymous total number of users, who have clicked on our advertisement and were forwarded to a site fitted with a Conversion-Tracking-Tag. We do not receive any information, with which users can be personally identified.

The pseudonymous data of the users are processed pseudonymous within the scope of the Google advertising network. I.e. Google does not store and process the name or e-mail address of the users, for example, but does process the relevant data cookie-related within pseudonymous user profiles. I.e. from the point of view of Google the advertisements are not managed and displayed for a concretely identified person, but for the cookie holder, irrespective who this cookie holder is. This will not apply if a user has explicitly permitted Google to process the data without this pseudonymisation. The information collected about the users will be transmitted to Google and stored on Google servers in the USA.

For further information pertaining to the data use by Google, setting and objection possibilities, please refer to the privacy statement of Google (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) as well as in the settings for the presentation of advertising inserts by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

 

 

8. Google Maps

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
In order to use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is, as a rule, transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission.
The use of Google Maps is carried out in the interest of facilitating the ability to find our office. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.
You can find more information relating to the handling of user data in the privacy statement of Google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

 

9. Use of social media
Within our range of online offers based on our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and commercial operation of our range of online offers within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. GDPR) we use contents or service offers of third party providers in order to integrate their contents and services, such as e.g. videos or fonts (hereinafter with the standard reference as "Contents").

This always presumes that the third party providers of these Contents perceive the IP addresses of the users, as without the IP address they could not send the Contents to their browsers. The IP address is therefore necessary for the presentation of these Contents. We only make an effort to use those Contents, of which the respective providers merely use the IP address to supply the Contents. Third party providers can further use so-called Pixel-Tags (invisible graphics, also as referred to as "Web Beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. By the "Pixel-Tags" information, such as the visitor traffic on the pages of this website can be evaluated. The pseudonymous information can further be stored in cookies on the device of the users and among others include technical information regarding the browser and operating system, referring websites, time of visit as well as further details regarding the use of our range of online offers, and be associated with such information from other sources.

Vimeo
We can integrate the videos of the platform "Vimeo" of the provider Vimeo Inc., Attention: Legal Department, 555 West 18th Street New York, New York 10011, USA. Privacy statement: https://vimeo.com/privacy. We would like to point out that Vimeo can use Google Analytics and refer in this respect to the privacy statement (https://www.google.com/policies/privacy) as well as to Opt-Out possibilities for Google-Analytics (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) or the settings of Google for the data use for marketing purposes (https://adssettings.google.com/.).

Youtube
We integrate the videos of the platform "YouTube" of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy statement: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Facebook Plugin
You will find plugins of the social network Facebook on our website. Its provider is Facebook Inc. It is based in the USA, California 94025, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park. The Facebook logo or the "Like button" on our site marks the Facebook plugins so that they are recognisable for you. Please also pay attention to the overview of the Facebook plugins on http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. During your visit to our website we establish a direct connection to the Facebook server via the plugin. You are then forwarded there via your browser. The information is therefore connected for Facebook that you have visited our website with your IP address. With a click on the Facebook "Like button" you link contents of our website with your profile on Facebook. For Facebook the visit to our site can be allocated to your user account. We have no knowledge hereby which type of contents it concerns, which are transmitted to Facebook and how Facebook uses these. You can obtain more detailed information regarding the data collection and data use in the Facebook privacy statement, which you can find under http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. You can prevent the allocation of your visit to our site with your Facebook profile by simply logging out from your Facebook account beforehand.

Xing
Within our range of online offers functions and contents of the Xing service can be integrated, offered by XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. This can include, for example, content such as photos, videos or texts and buttons, with which users can express their satisfaction relating to the content, the authors of the content or subscribe to our posts. If the users are members of the Xing platform, Xing can allocate the call of the aforementioned contents and functions to the profiles of the users there. Privacy statement of Xing: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

 

10. Hyperlinks to sites of third parties

Our website also contains links that refer to sites of third parties in the internet. We would like to point out that the privacy statements of the third parties may contain provisions that deviate from our privacy statement.

 

11. Rights of data subjects

You have the right:
• to request information about your personal data processed by us pursuant to Art. 15 GDPR. In particular, you can request information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data was or will be disclosed, the planned storage duration, the existence of your right to rectification, deletion, limitation to the processing or objection, the existence of your right to lodge a complaint, the origin of your data, provided that they were not collected in our company, and about the existence of an automatic decision-making including profiling and, if applicable, significant information relating to their details;
• to request the rectification of incorrect or completion of your personal data stored in our company without delay pursuant to Art. 16 GDPR;
• to request the deletion of your personal data stored in our company insofar as the processing is not necessary to exercise the right to free expression of an opinion and to information, to fulfil a legal obligation, for reasons of the public interest or for the assertion, exercising or defence of legal claims pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR;
• to request the limitation to the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR provided that you dispute the accuracy of the data, the processing is unlawful, you refuse deletion and we no longer require the data, you however require them for the assertion, exercising or defence of legal claims or you have filed an objection against the processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR;
• to receive your personal data, which you have provided to us, in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transmission to another responsible party pursuant to Art. 20 GDPR;
• to revoke your once granted consent towards us at all times pursuant to Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR. As a result we may no longer continue the data processing, which is based on this consent, for the future and
• to complaint to a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR. As a rule, you can, for this purpose, contact the supervisory authority of your customary place of abode or workplace or the registered seat of our law firm.

 

12. Right to objection

If your personal data are processed based on legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR, you have the right, pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR, to file an objection against the processing of your personal data, insofar as there are reasons for this, which arise from your particular situation or the objection is aimed against direct advertising. In the latter case you have a general right of objection that will be implemented by us without stating any special situation.
If you would like to exercise your right to revocation or objection, it is sufficient to send an e-mail to: info@rae-busse.de

 

13. Actuality of and change made to this privacy statement

With the further development of our website and offers through this site or owing to changed statutory respective official stipulations it may become necessary to change this privacy statement. The respective current privacy statement can be viewed here at all times.

 

14. Duration of the storage of personal data

The duration of the storage of personal data is assessed based on the respective statutory storage deadlines (e.g. storage deadlines under commercial and tax law). After the expiry of the deadline the corresponding data will be deleted routinely, provided that they are no longer necessary to fulfil or initiate the contract and/or there is no longer any legitimate interest in the continued storage on our part.

 

15. Data protection notices in the application procedure
We only process the applicant data for the purpose and within the scope of the application procedure in line with the statutory stipulations. The processing of the applicant data is carried out in order to fulfil our (pre-) contractual obligations within the scope of the application procedure within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b. GDPR Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. GDPR if the data processing e.g. within the scope of legal proceedings is necessary for us (in Germany Section 26 BDSG [Federal Data Protection Act] applies additionally).

The application procedure presumes that applicants share the applicant data with us. The necessary applicant data are marked, insofar as we offer an online form, and will otherwise be derived from the job descriptions and principally include the details relating to the person, postal and contact addresses and the documents belonging to the application such as cover letter, curriculum vitae and the certificates and references. In addition, applicants can voluntarily provide us additional information.

With the transmission of the application to us, the applicants declare that they agree to the processing of their data for the purposes of the application procedure in line with the type and scope presented in this privacy statement.

Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 Para. 1 GDPR are communicated voluntarily within the scope of the application procedure, this processing shall be carried out additionally according to Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. b GDPR (e.g. health data, such as e.g. capacity as a seriously disable person or ethnic origin).

Applicants can send us their applications via e-mail. However, we request that attention is paid that sent e-mails are principally not encrypted and the applicants must ensure the encryption themselves. We can therefore not assume any responsibility for the transmission channel of the application between the sender and the receipt on our server and therefore recommend rather using the despatch by normal post.

The data made available by the applicants can, in the event of a successful application, be further processed by us for the purposes of the employment relationship. Otherwise, if the application following a job offer is not successful, the data of the applicants will be deleted. The data of the applicants will also be deleted if an application is withdrawn, to which the applicants are entitled at all times.

The deletion is carried out subject to a legitimate revocation of the applicants, after the expiration of a period of six months so that we can answer possible follow-up questions relating to the application and can satisfy our obligations for evidence from the Equal Treatment Act. Invoices concerning possible reimbursement of travelling costs will be archived in line with the stipulations under tax law.

 

BUSSE Design+Engineering GmbH
Nersinger Straße 18
89275 Elchingen
Germany

Fon +49 (0) 7308 811 499 0
Fax +49 (0) 7308 811 499 99
info@busse-design.com

WHICH SUBJECT ARE YOU INTERESTED IN?

We are looking forward to hearing from you.

Call us:

+49 (0)7308 811 499 0


We are pleased to contact you!

Send us an e-mail to
info@busse-design.com

CONTACT